WANT THE MOST EXPOSURE?
Our mission is to showcase the best players in Michigan
   

College Commitments

  • Congratulations to Paige Ameel
    on her NLI Signing to
    Wayne State University

  • Congratulations to Kaitlyn Bean
    on her NLI Signing to
    Central Michigan University

sdcre

Important Info

  • 15u Werth team
    looking for a catcher.
    If interested, email
    mibatbustersorg@gmail.com

  • 10u Maxwell
    Pumpkin Busters Toruney
    Support for Abby Yelp

  • TOP 50 Showcase

  • 16u Meacham team
    looking for a 2001/2002 pitcher
     
    Contact Brad Meacham - bam3933@att.net or
    586-804-2558

  •  

     

     

    Coach Karen Baird
    2017 Softball Camps

    Click here to register

     

     

     

  • Pre-Register or
    send questions to
    BanditFactory@gmail.com

Sponsors

 

 

Boys Hardball



Congratulations to the 15U Cammarata

 2016 Pastime Tournament Champions at Northwestern University



Congratulations to the 15U Cammarata

 2016 Game Day USA Champions at Art Van Sports Complex



Congratulations to the 15U Cammarata

 2016 JV State Champions at Detroit Catholic Central



Congratulations to the 9U Boys

 2015 "9U" Battle at the Rock Champions



Motivational Quote of the Week


 

 

 

Girls Fastpitch

Congratulations to 13U - Murray Team
2017 Oktoberfest Champions


Congratulations to 14U - Cervone Team
2017 Compuware Fall Early Bird Champions


Congratulations to 11U - Maloney Team
2017 Madness Spring Invite Champions


Congratulations to 11U - Maloney Team
2017 Stars and Stripes Runner-Up Champions


Congratulations to 12U - Murray Team
2017 USSSA Livonia Wild Summer Slam Runner-Up Champions


Congratulations to 16U - Tiseo Team
2017 Michigan Blue Chip Runner-Up Champions


Congratulations to 12U - Murray Team
2017 NSA Junefest Jamboree Champions


Congratulations to 12U - Murray Team
2017 NSA Richmond Can AM Champions


Congratulations to 16U - Tiseo Team
2017 Michigan College Showcase Champions


Congratulations to 12U Gold - Yoskovich Team
2017 USSSA 'A' State Champions


Congratulations to 14U - Meacham Team
2017 NSA Can Am Games Runner-Up


Congratulations to 12U Gold - Yoskovich Team
2017 NSA 'A' State Champions


Congratulations to 13U Cervone Team
2017 Almost Summer Champions



Congratulations to Brooke Nadolny
on setting a NEW State Home Run Record
with 22 home runs
Click here for News Article



Congratulations to
Brooke Nadolny
on tying the States Home Run Record
with 20 home runs in 32 games
Click here for News Article



Congratulations to
Alexis Aguilar
on her verbal commitment to
Mott Community College



Congratulations to
Sidney Rayba
on her verbal commitment to
Oakland University



Congratulations to
Audrey Asgarally
on her verbal commitment to
University of Michigan - Dearborn



Congratulations to
Paige Ameel
on her verbal commitment to
Wayne State University



Congratulations to
Lanie Ellinger
on her verbal commitment to
Calvin College



Congratulations to
Jordyn Chapman
on her verbal commitment to
University of Detroit Mercy



Congratulations to
Dana Vitale
on her verbal commitment to
University of Detroit Mercy



Congratulations to
Madisyn Collins
on her verbal commitment to
Ferris State University



Congratulations to
Katie Bologna
on her verbal commitment to
Ferris State University


Batbusters are always working on their game!


Congratulations to Natalie Stepananko
on her verbal commitment to Hillsdale College


Congratulations to 14u Wodowski Team
  19th Annual Grand Blanc Youth Attack Champions


Congratulations to College East Team
 SGS Shootout 18 & over Champions


Congratulations to Natalie Stepananko for winning
the All American Award / MVP at the Colorado Sparkler Tournament


Congratulations to Natalie Stepananko, Avery Slancik,
and Nikki Sorgi selected to the All Academic team
at the Colorado Sparkler Tournament


Congratulations to 16u Vitale Team
Colorado Sparkler 16u Champions


Congratulations to 18u Gold Team
ASA States 18u Runner-Up Champions


Congratulations to 12U Cervone Team
NSA 12U Firecracker Xplosion Champions


Congratulations to 12U McClain Team
Red Cedar Sports 12U Champions


Congratulations to 12U Gold Team
NSA 14U Almost Summer Tournament Champions

Congratulations to Madison Kortas
on her signing her NLI to
Albion College

Congratulations to 12U McClain Team
on being the
NSA Richmond Friendship Games 12U Champions

Congratulations to the 10U Maloney Team
on being the
2016 USSSA 10U Spring Kick-off Champions

Congratulations to Nikki Sorgi
on her verbal commitment to
Bowling Green University

Congratulations to Kathrine Swartz
on signing her NLI to
University of Dayton


Congratulations to Alyssa Jabara
on signing her NLI to  
Concordia University

Congratulations to Hannah Chadwell
on her verbal commitment to
Oakland University

Congratulations to Gabby Dobroczynski
on her verbal commitment to
Ferris State University

 

Congratulations to Corbin Hison
on her verbal commitment to
Canisus College

 

Congratulations to Alyssa Jabara
on her verbal commitment to
Concordia College


Congratulations to Makenna Smith
on her verbal commitment to
Saginaw Valley State University




 

Congratulations to 

14U Alessandrini Team

2015 Fall Frenzy Champions

 

 

Free College Recruiting Seminar
for Batbuster families 14u and up
Sunday, October 25

Click here for flyer

 


12U Golf Outing was a 
HUGE Success
Thank you to all that 
supported our teams!

Click here to see Photos

 

Congratulations to 16u Gold Team 
2015 PGF Blue Chip Champions

 

Congratulations to Emily Andrews
on her verbal commitment
Lake Superior State University



Congratulations to
Katherine Schwartz
on her verbal commitment to
University of Dayton


Congratulations to Molly Likins
Breaking Swimming Records.
She recently qualified for the
U.S. National Deaf team
and swam in the
World Deaf Championships!!

Click here to see article

 

Tournament Champions

  • 2017 Oktoberfest Champions (13U - Murray)
  • 2017 Compuware Early Bird Champions (14U - Cervone)
  • 2017 Madness Spring Invite Champions (11U - Maloney)
  • 2017 Stars and Stripes Runner-Up Champions (11U - Maloney)
  • 2017 USSSA Livonia Wild Summer Slam Runner-Up Champions (12U - Murray)
  • 2017 Michigan Blue Chip Summer Slam Runner-Up Champions (16U - Tiseo)
  • 2017 NSA Richmond Can AM Champions (12U - Murray)
  • 2017 NSA Junefest Jamboree Champions (12U - Murray)
  • 2017 Michigan College Showcase Champions (16U - Tiseo)
  • 2017 USSSA 'A' State Champions (12U Gold - Yoskovich)
  • 2017 Can Am Games Runner-Up (14U Meacham)
  • 2017 NSA 'A' State Champions (12U Gold - Yoskovich)
  • 2017 Almost Summer Champions (13U Cervone)
  • 2017 USSSA Finesse Spring Opener Champions
  • 2016 Pastime Tournament Champions at Northwestern University
  • 2016 Game Day USA Champions at Art Van Sports Complex
  • 2016 JV State Champions at Detroit Catholic Central
  • 2016 Grand Blanc Youth Attack Champions
  • 2016 SGS Shootout 18 & Over Champions
  • 2016 ASA States 18u Runner-Up Champions
  • 2016 Colorado Sparkler 16u Champions
  • 2016 NSA Firecracker Xplosion 12u Champions
  • 2016 Red Cedar Sport 12u Champions
  • 2016 NSA 14U Almost Summer Tournament Champions
  • 2016 NSA Richmond Friendship Games 12U Champions
  •  
    2015 Fall Frenzy Champions
  •  
    2015 PGF Blue Chip Champions
  •  
    2015 ICEBreaker 2nd Place Champions
  •  
    2015 Pony Nationals 5th Place Champions
  •  
    2015 10U NSA Lisa Joliff Memorial Champions
  •  
    2015 9U Traverse City Spectacular Champions
  •  
    2015 12U Clio Tournament Runner-Up Champions
  •  
    2015 16U ASA Michigan State Champions
  •  
    2015 "9U" Battle of the Rock Champions
  •  
    2015 USSSA Ohio State Champions
  •  
    2015 Michigan Blue Chip Rockford Rumble Runner-Up Champions
  •  
    2015 Richmond Tournament Champions
  •  
    2015 NSA Holiday Memorial Tournament Champions
  •  
    2015 Frankenmuth Memorial Division A 8U Kid Pitch Champions
  •  
    2015 Ann Arbor June Blast Division AA 8U Kid Pitch Champions
  •  
    1st Place Champions in the "A" Division 13U MABF 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
    2nd Place ICE Breakers Tournament
  •  
    16U Compuware Champions 2014
  •  
    ASA Eastern National Champions 2014
  •  
    ASA "B" State Champions 2014
  •  
    Firestix 12U Champions 2014
  •  
    Smashing Pumpkins 12U Champions 2013
  •  
    NSA 12U May Madness Champions 2014
  •  
    FAAST 8U Runner-Up 2014
  •  
    Frankenmuth 8U Runner-Up 2014